Friday, May 10, 2013

The things you learn from your kids... and then turn them into dirty conversations with friends

On one of the many road trips the kid and I have taken he just randomly throws out there "Fleas have two pee pees."  Intersting, I never knew this.  so of course because now that I DO know this information I had to share it with my friend. We only ran off with this conversation into a little bit of dirtyness, but honestly who wouldn't?

Me: Fleas have two pee pees.

Kim: Do they?

Me: Yep, that's a fact I have learned.

Kim: Why do you think they need two?

Me: Maybe so they can have threesomes?  (really if it's two pee pees would it work that way? hmmm)

Kim: Hmm... I don't see any other reason.  You could probably pee a lot faster too.  They don't have to spend as much time emptying their bladdes.

Me:  Maybe so they can empty their bladders and have sex at the same time?

Kim:  Eww! that would be so gross!

Me: SQL!!! I know!!!  I'm glad guys don't have two penis's!!!

Kim: Me too!! that would be really weird.  where would they put the second one?  Maybe their belly

Me:  That would be awkward.  OMG, could both get off?

Kim: They'd need an extra set of balls.

Me: unless both are somehow connected to the same balls

Kim:  They'd at least need some rewiring.  Maybe it would be like those two headed snakes or something

Me: Maybe.  Then they would have a mind of their own.  it could work out for us women.  If one finishes before we do there is always a back up one.

Kim: HAHAHA yeah tht sounds like it could work out.  If we could stop laughing at it long enough to do anything.

Me: Right?!?! or being grossed out by it rubbing on our stomachs during sex...

P.S. SQL stands for snickering quite loudly this shal catch on!
P.P.S I'm aware that I'm the one that turned it into something dirty...  I may have a problem...  or not.  :)

1 comment:

  1. OK so how much had you had to drink? If this talk happened when you were sober you might have a problem for sure! Hugs & Kisses